2003-04 Starvation Walleye Classic Results

2004

2003 - 12TH ANNUAL STARVATION WALLEYE CLASSIC
TEAM (Team #) DAY 1 DAY 2 Total # FISH BIG FISH
Larry Ungaro/John Pennell (4) - Rangely, Colorado 10.14 15.35 25.49 14 12.35 - Larry Ungaro – Day 2
Wes Schneider/Mark Bevan (18) - Salt Lake City, Utah 8.52 10.88 19.40 18
Ron Morgas/Clint Curtis (14) - Duchesne, Utah 9.37 8.19 17.55 20
Troy Child/Dave Carnahan (16) - Dillon, Montana/Sunset, Utah 8.55 8.85 17.40 20
Jerry Schlief/Eric Inman (30) - S. Jordan, Utah/Saratoga Springs, Utah 11.12 5.41 16.53 17
Jake Ivie/Austin Ivie (9) - Duchesne, Utah 9.61 6.55 16.16 18
Matt Hacking/Ken Cobbs (15) - Vernal, Utah/Ogden, Utah 8.63 5.18 13.81 17
Ray Franco/Cory Hays (29) - Ketchum, Idaho/Vernal, Utah 8.12 4.86 12.98 13 2.92 - Cory Hays – Day 1
Calvin Robertson/Jed Robertson (12) - Salt Lake City, Utah 9.01 3.91 12.92 14
George Sommer/Todd Selmer (25) - Kearns, Utah/Salt Lake City, Utah 7.01 4.46 11.47 12
Roger Shaffer/Debbie Shaffer (28) - Roy, Utah 2.91 8.29 11.20 14
Scott Wilcock/Sam Robertson (21) - Springville, Utah 7.99 2.93 10.92 14
Daniel Smith/Paul Arseneau (22) - Magna, Utah 8.87 2.04 10.91 13
Steve Boulton/Kathy Boulton (24) - Ogden, Utah 1.62 9.12 10.74 12
Wes Karren/Travis Grant (26) - Duchesne, Utah 5.64 5.03 10.67 13
Jerry Pendleton/Jason Pendleton (1) - Taylorsville, Utah 9.30 1.26 10.56 12
Don Bakula/Barry Whitson (6) - Oakley, Utah/Idaho Falls, Idaho 4.41 6.05 10.46 14
Jay C. Gates/Jim Archibald (3) - Vernal, Utah/Manila, Utah 8.72 0.65 9.37 11
Rick Miller/Shane Crittenden (20) - Heber, Utah/Francis, Utah 4.51 4.35 8.86 12
Blair Newman/Braydon Newman (33) - Riverton, Utah 6.32 1.98 8.30 12
Rod Miller/Kevin Lund (19) - West Jordan, Utah 4.24 3.54 7.78 10
Tobby Slay/John Fritz (23) - Hill Air Force Base, Utah/Fruitland, Utah 5.45 2.28 7.73 8
Victor Homma/Gilbert Woo (10) - West Valley City, Utah 2.73 4.92 7.76 9
Kent Erickson/Kaysen Newman (34) - Salt Lake City, Utah/Riverton, Utah 2.45 5.19 7.64 10
Heath Mortenson/Troy Thompson (13) - Duchesne, Utah 5.51 2.03 7.54 10
Dick Johnson/Connie Johnson (2) - Salt Lake City, Utah 0.66 6.67 7.33 10
Will Jefferies/Karen Stern (27) - Bountiful, Utah 4.24 2.88 7.12 8
Jim Stuart/LeAnn Stuart (17) - Twin Falls, Idaho 2.15 4.71 6.86 8
Chase Smith/Robin Smith (32) - Riverton, Utah 2.74 3.93 6.67 8
Rod Thurgood/Brad Carter (35) - Vernal, Utah/Riverton, Utah 3.05 3.46 6.51 7
Roger Rue/Kurt Campbell (31) - Jerome, Idaho/Twin Falls, Idaho 2.67 3.25 5.92 8
Jay D. Johnson/Thomas J. Davis (5) - Heber, Utah/Midway, Utah 0.88 4.66 5.54 8
Dan White/Raymond Shiflett (7) - Vernal, Utah 2.72 2.29 5.01 6
Fred Manning/Susan Robertson (11) - Salt Lake City, Utah/Bountiful, Utah 2.57 0.00 2.57 3
Bill Bailey/Paula Bailey (8) - Vernal, Utah 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
TOTAL 192.43 165.15 357.68 403

 

2004 - 13TH ANNUAL STARVATION WALLEYE CLASSIC
TEAM (Team #) DAY 1 DAY 2 Total # FISH BIG FISH
Will Jefferies/Karen Stein (29) - Bountiful, Utah 7.94 13.08 21.02 20 5.96 - Will Jefferies – Day 2
Matt Hacking/Ken Cobbs (6) - Vernal, Utah/Ogden, Utah 7.86 9.21 17.07 18
Tony Reinhart/Clint Curtis (30) - Duchesne, Utah 8.42 7.31 15.73 19
Jake Ivie/Mike Ivie (16) - Duchesne, Utah 9.67 5.42 15.09 17
Roger Rue/Ron Morga (5) - Jerome, Idaho/Duchesne, Utah 9.68 5.42 14.92 16
Jerry Schlief/Eric Inman (21) - S. Jordan, Utah/Saratoga Springs, Utah 3.85 10.73 14.58 15
Rod Miller/Earl Skougaard (25) - West Jordan, Utah/Kearns, Utah 5.57 7.35 12.92 14
Rick Miller/Shane Crittenden (13) - Heber, Utah/Francis, Utah 7.77 4.68 12.45 15  
Daniel Smith/Paul Arseneau (18) - Magna, Utah 5.23 7.03 12.26 17
Ray Franco/Cory Hays (12) - Ketchum, Idaho/Vernal, Utah 8.27 3.61 11.88 15
Jeff Eastman/Tonya Gledhill (15) - WVC, Utah/W. Jordan, Utah 9.86 1.48 11.34 12
Don Bakula/Barry Whitson (19) - Oakley, Utah/Idaho Falls, Idaho 6.68 3.51 10.19 14
Dick Johnson/Connie Johnson (2) - Salt Lake City, Utah 2.87 6.71 9.58 10
Harol Nall/Dan Daniels (8) - Layton, Utah 2.28 6.90 9.18 11
Tom Davis/Jay Johnson (9) - Midway, Utah/Heber, Utah 4.78 3.96 8.74 10
Larry Ungaro/John Pennell (1) - Rangely, Colorado 3.08 5.44 8.52 9
Kevin Lund/Rod Thompson (14) - W. Jordan, Utah/Lake Point, Utah 4.66 3.80 8.46 10
Jed Robertson/Scott Wilcock (35) - Springville, Utah 2.38 5.95 8.33 10
Eric Stephensen/Clark Allen (23) - W. Jordan, Utah/Kearns, Utah 1.37 6.93 8.30 6
Jay C. Gates/Jim Archibald (7) - Vernal, Utah/Manila, Utah 6.60 1.32 7.92 7
Calvin Robertson/Sam Robertson (36) - Salt Lake City, Utah 3.72 3.37 7.09 8 1.58 - Sam Robertson – Day 1
Rod Thurgood/Brad Carter (26) - Vernal, Utah/Riverton, Utah 2.12 4.76 6.88 8
Dan White/Raymond Shiflett (10) - Vernal, Utah 4.20 2.21 6.41 8
Travis Grant/Kent Cramer (27) - Duchesne, Utah 3.21 3.01 6.22 6
Jerry Pendleton/C.J. Pendleton (33) - Taylorsville, Utah 1.74 4.45 6.19 9
Darren Solock/Teri Kelley (31) - Salt Lake City, Utah 1.77 3.55 5.32 5
Heath Mortenson/Troy Thompson (28) - Duchesne, Utah 2.05 3.19 5.24 7
Blair Newman/Kaysen Newman (22) - Riverton, Utah 2.75 2.33 5.08 6
George Sommer/Jason Liljestrand (17) - Kearns, Utah/Sandy, Utah 2.50 2.42 4.92 5
Chase Smith/Robin Smith (34) - Riverton, Utah 1.20 3.41 4.61 5
Steve Boulton/Kathy Boulton (4) - Ogden, Utah 1.57 2.17 3.74 3
Roger Shaffer/Debbie Shaffer (24) - Roy, Utah 2.10 1.54 3.64 4
Kurt Campbell/Patty Campbell (3) -Twin Falls, Idaho 1.25 1.45 2.70 4
Jake Rebmann/Cliff Nall (11) - Plain City, Utah/South Ogden, Utah 2.27 0.00 2.27 3
Mike Varney/Brad Stocking (20) - Draper, Utah/Duchesne, Utah 0.76 0.00 0.76 1
Troy Rasmussen/Ben Weston (32) - Vernal, Utah/Heber, Utah 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
TOTAL 152.03 157.52 309.55 347

 

Back to the Top