1999-2000 Starvation Walleye Classic Results
2000

1999 - 8TH ANNUAL STARVATION WALLEYE CLASSIC
TEAM
DAY 1
DAY 2
BONUS
TOTAL
# FISH
BIG FISH
Jay Gates/Jim Archibald
8.50
8.26
1.60
18.36
16
Roger Rue/Douglas Schleis
8.14
5.36
1.10
14.60
11
Jerry Pendleton/Elles Pendleton
6.96
6.72
0.80
14.48
8
4.14 - Elles Pendleton
Kevin Lund/Kody Lund
9.50
3.69
1.20
14.39
12
Wes Schneider/Jerry Schlief
10.74
1.65
1.20
13.59
12
Jody Harris/Dan Johnson
4.98
6.06
1.50
12.54
15
Larry Ungaro/Michael Perusek
5.96
5.13
1.10
12.19
11
Dick Johnson/Connie Johnson
5.26
5.53
0.90
11.69
9
Troy Child/Dave Carnahan
5.96
3.99
1.40
11.35
14
Ken Cobbs/Matt Hacking
2.68
6.83
0.80
10.31
8
Rod Thompson/Mike Spivey
4.42
4.64
1.10
10.16
11
Jay Johnson/Raymond Skeen
4.28
4.27
0.90
9.45
9
Jake Ivie/Tony Ivie
6.85
1.11
0.90
8.86
9
Mark Bevan/Rick Clark
3.02
5.08
0.70
8.80
7
Terry Verbeck/Laurel Melchert
1.14
6.91
0.70
8.75
7
Travis Grant/Troy Thompson
4.48
2.98
0.80
8.26
8
Trent Taylor/Frank Taylor
2.93
4.37
0.60
7.90
6
Ray Schelble/Lee Potter
4.58
2.05
0.80
7.43
8
Alan Jensen/Bill Porter
3.52
3.03
0.50
7.05
5
Randy Brudnicki/Rick Laub
4.60
1.07
0.70
6.37
7
John Wooldridge/Mike Thurston
2.04
3.57
0.70
6.31
7
Sam Robertson/Dale Stacy
2.60
3.11
0.40
6.11
4
Ray Pulkrabek/Scott Divin
3.97
1.55
0.50
6.02
5
Rod Benard/Titus Bills
3.55
1.73
0.50
5.78
5
Daniel Smith/Cal Robertson
2.73
2.35
0.50
5.58
5
Roger Shaffer/Debbie Shaffer
1.78
3.17
0.60
5.55
6
Jed Robertson/Scott Wilcock
1.35
3.32
0.70
5.37
7
Shad Dallin/Keith Dallin
2.06
2.54
0.70
5.30
7
Raymond Shiflett/Dan White
2.68
1.93
0.60
5.21
6
Mike O'Farrell/Vickie O'Farrell
0.00
4.10
0.60
4.70
6
Darren Solock/Bonnie Gibson
0.85
3.25
0.20
4.30
2
Kevin Kohler/Dave Stroud
0.85
1.80
0.40
3.05
4
Dan Tobin/Howard Harmston
0.93
1.79
0.20
2.92
2
Todd Farnsworth/Lonnie Farnsworth
0.00
2.62
0.20
2.82
2
Ron Morgas/Larry Calistro
0.00
2.48
0.20
2.68
3
Nyle Holbrook/Norman Conner
0.00
2.01
0.30
2.31
3
Kevin Donahue/Rusty Heath
1.26
0.72
0.30
2.28
3
Lee Phillips/Dan Phillips
0.00
1.67
0.20
1.87
2
Rod Miller/Craig Hofeling
0.00
1.60
0.20
1.80
2
Tom Davis/John Schaffer
0.93
0.67
0.20
1.80
2
John Pennell/Ronda Cook
0.00
1.42
0.10
1.52
1
Greg Giacomazza/Renee Giacomazza
0.00
0.86
0.10
0.96
1
Rick Miller/Trevor Miller
0.00
0.76
0.10
0.86
1
Kevin Davis/Rick Curitce
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0
Kathy Pendleton/Geanna Gren
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0
Noel Santamoor/Joe Barthold
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0
Back to the Top
2000 - 9TH ANNUAL STARVATION WALLEYE CLASSIC
TEAM
DAY 1
DAY 2
BONUS
TOTAL
# FISH
BIG FISH
Raymond Shiflett/Dan White
16.94
15.19
2.00
34.13
20
Matt Hacking/Ken Cobbs
14.20
14.45
2.00
30.65
20
Wes Schneider/Jerry Schlief
14.26
11.19
1.40
26.85
14
4.24 - Jerry Schlief
Jerry Pendleton/Elles Pendleton
10.75
10.77
1.80
23.32
18
Kent Erickson/Blair Newman
10.91
8.06
2.00
20.97
20
Chase Smith/Jason Archibald
15.85
2.81
1.30
19.96
13
Roger Shaffer/Debbie Shaffer
7.85
8.75
1.90
18.50
19
Kevin Lund/Kody Lund
7.76
7.53
1.60
16.89
16
Troy Child/Dave Carnahan
6.23
7.20
1.60
15.03
16
Mike O'Farrell/Vickie O'Farrell
5.60
6.87
1.50
13.97
15
Rod Thompson/Tammy Thompson
5.75
5.55
1.50
12.80
15
Cal Robertson/Sam Robertson
6.73
4.74
1.00
12.47
10
Roger Rue/Douglas Schleis
7.46
2.23
1.10
10.79
11
Terry Verbeck/Laurel Melchert
5.78
3.45
0.90
10.13
9
Trent Taylor/Frank Taylor
8.09
0.82
1.10
10.01
11
Dick Johnson/Connie Johnson
1.73
6.75
0.80
9.28
8
Alan Jensen/Bill Porter
3.61
3.88
0.90
8.39
9
Rick Miller/Trevor Miller
3.85
1.77
0.70
6.32
7
Charlie Giese/James Nicholas
5.51
0.00
0.50
6.01
5
Jake Ivie/Tony Ivie
2.35
2.95
0.50
5.80
5
Gary Nelson/Ron Nelson
1.69
3.65
0.40
5.74
4
Larry Ungaro/Phillip Ungaro
2.62
2.45
0.60
5.67
6
Jay Gates/Jim Archibald
3.24
1.78
0.50
5.52
5
Scott Sartori/Mat Busk
1.43
2.03
0.50
3.96
5
Darren Solock/Bonnie Gibson
0.00
2.78
0.20
2.98
2
Kathy Pendleton/Joyce Vaughn
0.57
1.75
0.40
2.72
4
Glen Karren/Stan Crum
0.50
1.82
0.20
2.52
2
Gordon Peterson/Rod Thurgood
0.00
1.78
0.30
2.08
3
Rod Miller/Craig Hofeling
1.00
0.73
0.20
1.93
2
Travis Grant/Jim Grant
1.68
0.00
0.20
1.88
2
Norman Conner/Nyle Holbrook
0.48
0.00
0.10
0.58
1